Dr. Brian Heath Rankin
Dr. Brian H. Rankin

Dr. Brian H. Rankin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduated from: Southern California College Of Optometry
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1164586111

Dr. Brian H. Rankin OD

Optometrist

He is located at 7300 Wyndham Drive in Sacramento, CA 95823. Can help patients with the following: Astigmatism, Color Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164586111. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 525-6400.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brian Heath Rankin, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brian H. Rankin.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Brian H. Rankin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $115

Other

Food and Beverage $115

Studies

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY

Graduated in 1996

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 22 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Maurice Kaz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 8120 Timberlake Way Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. George Kuei-Jie Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 340 Jay Street Suite 1 Brooklyn, 11201, NY
Dr. Thomas Wing
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6320 Mack Road Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Paula Vang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1010 Hurley Way Suite 185 Sacramento, 95825, CA
Dr. Albert Gee Mar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6320 Mack Road Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Angela Giangngoc Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 7501 Hospital Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Brett Ray Greenwood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 7309 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Baljit Kaur Shergill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7981 East Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Matthew Makoto Nishio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 890 4433 Florin Road Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Christina Vogel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 211 8120 Timberlake Way Sacramento, 95823, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Brian Heath Rankin treat?

Dr. Brian Heath Rankin provides treatment for Astigmatism, Color Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Brian Heath Rankin?

Dr. Brian Heath Rankin's office is located at 7300 Wyndham Drive in Sacramento, CA 95823.

Does Dr. Brian Heath Rankin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Brian Heath Rankin accepts insurance.